NORTH BABYLON UFSD TELEPHONE DIRECTORY 2023-2024

631-620-7000

Revised 11/12

Central Office Switchboard

Theresa Randazzo

620-7002

Central Office Administration

Fax: 321-3295

Kenneth Graham- Superintendent of Schools

620-7011

Secretary - Erin Aristy

620-7011

District Clerk - Erin Aristy

620-7011

Kim Skillen - Deputy Superintendent - Instruction

620-7082

Secretary - Stefani Montgomery

620-7082

Admin Assistant for Curriculum - Katrina Rooney

620-7015

Barbara Butler - Asst Supt for Personnel and Educational Operations

620-7016

Admin Assistant for Personnel- Christina Rotunno

620-7036

Secretary - Patricia Birkhoff

620-7016

Lorrie Crowe

620-7223

Business Office

Fax: 587-2619

Frank Bacchi - Asst. Superintendent for Business

620-7025

Kristopher Oliva - Asst. Business Administrator

620-7025

Accounting - Debbie McGrath/Maria Byrne

7027/7026

Treasurer - Tiana Belcastro

7028

Payroll -TBD /Martine Guzman

7030/7029

Benefits - Chrissy Mahon / Lucy Ammirati

7021/7022

Academic Departments

Fax: 321-3316

Elizabeth O'Brien -Dir of Music & Art

620-7044

Fredrika Miller - Director of Science

620-7044

Dana Musso - Director of English

620-7044

Gaetano Vaccaro - Director of World Languages & ENL

620-7044

Amy Michalopoulos - Director of Math

620-7044

Eliot Lewin- Director of Social Studies

620-7044

Director's Secretary - Joyce Quinn

620-7047

Director's Secretary - Sherri DeLucia

620-7086

Jason Friesen - Dir. Of PE, Health, Recreation & Athletics

620-7051

Secretary - Christine Levene Fax: 321-3394

620-7052

Student Data Services Department

Director - Daniel Rose

620-7039

Registration - Lorraine Dadabo

620-7039

Buildings and Grounds Department

Matthew Backes- Director of Plant Facilities

620-7050

Secretaries - Fran Cammareri

620-7049

Nancy Walsh-Smolenski

620-7048

Transportation Department

Fax: 661-1102

Allen Miller

620-7070

Secretary - Patti Ginsberg

620-7070

Shari Warfield Hall / Gerard Kelly

School Lunch Department

Director -Mark Sabella

620-7031

Secretary - Kathy Young

620-7032

Elementary Schools

Belmont

Ph: 620-7500 F: 376-0278

Principal - Valerie Jackson

620-7505

Secretaries - Linda DiFiore/ Kristen Pyes

620-7501/620-7502

Nurse - Diane Welliver

620-7570

Marion G. Vedder

Ph: 620-7600 F: 587-2480

Principal - Kerry Larke

620-7605

Secretaries - Lisa Welliver/Terri Pascale

620-7601/620-7602

Nurse - Camille Randello

620-7670

Parliament Place

Ph: 620-7900 F: 254-2318

Principal - Drew Olson

620-7905

Secretaries- Melissa Russo / Lori Ruvolo

620-7901/620-7902

Nurse - Jessica Walsh

620-7970

William E. DeLuca

Ph: 620-7700 F: 321-3331

Principal - Vincent Fantauzzi

620-7705

Secretaries -Christina Levanti/Sally-Jo Knapp

620-7701/620-7702

Nurse - Fran Aquavita

620-7770

Woods Road

Ph: 620-7800 F: 243-5492

Principal - Celeste Archer

620-7805

Secretaries - Gerri Piazzolla/Kathy Cafaro

620-7801/620-7802

Nurse - Jeanine Spalletta

620-7870/620-7872

Robert Moses Middle School

Ph: 620-7300 Fax: 587-2372

Principal - Stephanie Hasandras

620-7305

Asst Principal - Daniel Cassagne

620-7305

Acting Asst Principal - Margaret Brierly

620-7305

Secretaries-Christine Sinnott / DonnaMarie Favuzza

7301 / 7302

Nurse - Peggy Nugent

620-7370

Nurse - Tara Knappe

620-7371

Guidance

Ph: 620-7340 Fax: 321-3315

Liana Angus

620-7382

Michelle Edmonds

620-7343

Jessica Babino

620-7361

Secretaries -Maryann Young/Pam Russo

7347/7345

Attendance Office

620-7360

Kate Finnick (SEL)

620-7341

Deans

Kristie DePietto

620-7376

Jen Caldwell

620-7362

Anthony Sparacio

620-7362

Secretary - Desiree Ventra

620-7321

Special Education Department

Fax: 376-0301

Dennis McElheron - Acting Asst. Sup of PPS and Special Education

620-7060

Secretary - Debbie Epifane

620-7063

Alyssa Imhof- Asst. to Director for Spec Ed

620-7060

Kerri O'Rourke - Asst. to Director for Spec Ed

620-7060

Secretaries: Jennifer Griffin / Charlene Searson

620-7061 / 620-7062

Georgiana Lynch - CPSE & CSE Chairperson

620-7060

Kerri Hughes - CSE Chairperson

620-7060

High School

Ph: 620-7100 F: 321-3327 (N) F: 321-3393 (W)

Principal - Jonathan Klomp (N)

620-7101

Secretary - Rae Robarge (N)

620-7101

Secretaries - Jessica Members / Kimberly Viola (N)

620-7102/7103

Asst Principal - Colleen Ligonde (W)

620-7110

Secretary -Barbara Comens (W)

620-7112

Asst Principal - Jeff Raymond (W)

620-7110

Secretary - Andrea Buksa (W)

620-7111

Attendance -Maddy Weiss

620-7160

Guidance Department

Fax: 321-3327

Stephen Dombo - Director of Guidance

620-7140

Secretaries -Cherie Pannizzo /Charisse Bourke

620-7147/620-7148

Trevor Sloat

620-7144

Lucy Savarese

620-7143

Milagros McCauley

620-7145

Kristin Loeffler

620-7146

Dan Avdoyan

620-7141

Mary Krimitsos

620-7142

Deans of Discipline

Bert Gmelch

620-7162

Kerry Hilt

620-7164

Pat O'Boyle

620-7161

Eileen Cibuls

620-7163

Nurse

Albita Hines-Felix

620-7170

Diane Welliver

620-7171

Technology Department

Technology Office

620-7040

Security

Joseph Vereline - Director of School Safety

620-7210

Almost Home (422-0333)
Adult Education (Director, Trish Lemanczyk - 620-7189 / Secretary, Lorraine Dadabo 620-7039