NORTH BABYLON UFSD TELEPHONE DIRECTORY 2021-2022

631-620-7000

Revised 9/21

Central Office Switchboard

Theresa Randazzo

620-7002

Central Office Administration

Glen A. Eschbach - Superintendent of Schools

Secretary - Erin Aristy

District Clerk - Veronica Gomez Galindo

Kim Skillen - Deputy Supterintendent - Instruction

Secretary - Stefani Montgomery

Admin Assistant for Curriculum - Chris Berkowitz

Barbara Butler - Asst Supt for Personnel and Educational Operations

Admin Assistant for Personnel- Christina Rotunno

Secretary - Patricia Birkhoff

Lorrie Crowe

Fax: 321-3295

620-7011

620-7011

620-7012

620-7082

620-7082

620-7015

620-7016

620-7036

620-7016

620-7223

Business Office

Frank Bacchi - Asst. Superintendent for Business

Kristopher Oliva - Asst. Business Administrator

Accounting - Debbie McGrath/Maria Byrne

Treasurer - Irene Rosener

Payroll -Wenyen Chang /Martine Guzman

Benefits - Chrissy Mahon / Lucy Ammirati

Fax: 587-2619

620-7025

620-7025

7027/7026

7028

7030/7029

7021/7022

Academic Departments

Kim Lowenborg-Coyne -Dir of Music & Art

Fredrika Miller - Director of Science

Dana Musso - Director of English

Gaetano Vaccaro - Director of ENL / LOTE

Amy Michalopoulos - Director of Math

Krystle Barnett - Director of Social Studies

Director's Secretary - Karen Manzione

Director's Secretary - Sherri DeLucia

Jason Friesen - Dir. Of PE, Health, Recreation & Athletics

Secretary - Christine Levene Fax: 321-3394

Fax: 321-3316

620-7044

620-7044

620-7044

620-7044

620-7044

620-7044

620-7047

620-7086

620-7051

620-7052

Student Data Services Department

Director - Daniel Rose

Registration - Lorraine Dadabo

620-7039

620-7039

Buildings and Grounds Department

Kevin Warren- Interim Director of Plant Facilities

Secretaries - Fran Cammareri

Nancy Walsh-Smolenski

620-7050

620-7049

620-7048

Transportation Department

Allen Miller

Secretary - Patti Ginsberg

Shari Warfield Hall / TBD

Fax: 661-1102

620-7070

620-7070

School Lunch Department

Director -Mark Sabella

Secretary - Kathy Young

620-7031

620-7032

Elementary Schools

Belmont

Principal - Valerie Jackson

Secretaries - Linda DiFiore/ Joan Dengate

Nurse - Cheryl Williams

Ph: 620-7500 F: 376-0278

620-7505

620-7501/620-7502

620-7570

Marion G. Vedder

Principal - Kerry Larke

Secretaries - Lisa Welliver/Terri Pascale

Nurse - Camille Randello

Ph: 620-7600 F: 587-2480

620-7605

620-7601/620-7602

620-7670

Parliament Place

Principal - Drew Olson

Secretaries- Melissa Russo / Lori Ruvolo

Nurse - Tiani Pinheiro

Ph: 620-7900 F: 254-2318

620-7705

620-7701/620-7702

620-7770

William E. DeLuca

Principal - Vincent Fantauzzi

Secretaries -Christina Levanti/Sally-Jo Knapp

Nurse - Fran Aquavita

Ph: 620-7700 F: 321-3331

620-7705

620-7701/620-7702

620-7770

Woods Road

Principal - Celeste Archer

Secretaries - Gerri Piazzolla/Lorraine Disken

Nurse - Jeanine Spalletta

Ph: 620-7800 F: 243-5492

620-7805

620-7801/620-7802

620-7870/620-7872

Robert Moses Middle School

Principal - John Ruggero

Asst Principal - Stephanie Hasandras

Asst Principal - Rich Del Gaudio

Secretaries-Christine Sinnott / DonnaMarie Favuzza

Nurse - Peggy Nugent

Nurse - Tara Knappe

Ph: 620-7300 Fax: 587-2372

620-7305

620-7305

620-7305

7301 / 7302

620-7370

620-7371

Guidance

Kristin Loeffler

Michelle Edmonds

Amanda Nieto

Secretaries -Maryann Young/Pam Russo

Attendance Office

Kate Finnick (SEL)

Ph: 620-7340 Fax: 321-3315

620-7376

620-7343

620-7382

7347/7345

620-7360

620-7341

Deans

Nick DiLeo- Grade 8

Ralph Marchionna- Grade 6

Anthony Sparacio - Grade 7

Secretary - TBD

620-7361

620-7362

620-7363

620-7321

Special Education Department

Monica Manzi- Asst. Sup of PPS and Special Education

Secretary - Debbie Epifane

Alyssa Imhof- Asst. to Administrator for Spec Ed

Eric Neithardt- Asst. to Administrator for Spec Ed

Secretaries: Jennifer Griffin / Charlene Searson

Georgiana Lynch - CPSE & CSE Chairperson

Kerri Hughes - CSE Chairperson

Fax: 376-0301

620-7060

620-7063

620-7060

620-7060

620-7061 / 620-7062

620-7060

620-7060

High School

Principal - Jonathan Klomp (N)

Secretary - Rae Robarge (N)

Secretaries - Jessica Members / Kimberly Viola (N)

Asst Principal - Colleen Ligonde (W)

Secretary -Barbara Comens (W)

Asst Principal - Jeff Raymond (W)

Secretary - Andrea Buksa (W)

Attendance -Maddy Weiss

Ph: 620-7100 F: 321-3327 (N) F: 321-3393 (W)

620-7101

620-7101

620-7102/7103

620-7110

620-7112

620-7110

620-7111

620-7160

Guidance Department

Leah Lugovina - Director of Guidance

Secretaries -Amanda Barrett /Charisse Bourke

Trevor Sloat

Lucy Savarese

Milagros McCauley

Jessica Babino

Dan Avdoyan

Mary Krimitsos

Fax: 321-3327

620-7140

620-7147/620-7148

620-7144

620-7143

620-7145

620-7146

620-7141

620-7142

Deans of Discipline

Bert Gmelch - Grade 10

Kerry Hilt - Grade 11

Pat O'Boyle - Grade 12

Eileen Cibuls - Grade 9

620-7162

620-7164

620-7161

620-7163

Nurse

Albita Hines-Felix

Diane Welliver

620-7170

620-7171

Technology Department

Technology Office

620-7040

Security

Joseph Vereline - Director of School Safety

620-7210

Almost Home (422-0333)
Adult Education (Director, Trish Lemanczyk - 620-7189 / Secretary, Lorraine Dadabo 620-7039