EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

North Babylon UFSD Telephone Directory 2020-2021

631-620-7000

Central Office Switchboard Robert Moses Middle School Ph: 620-7300 F: 587-2372
Theresa Randazzo 7002 Principal - John Ruggero 7305
Asst Principal - Stephanie Hasandras 7305
Central Office Administration Fax 321-3295 Asst Principal - Edward Storck 7305
Glen A. Eschbach - Superintendent of Schools 7011 Secretaries-Christine Sinnott / DonnaMarie Favuzza 7301 / 7302
Secretary - Erin Aristy 7011 Nurse - Peggy Nugent / Tara Knappe 7370/7371
District Clerk - Celeste Kerimian 7012
Kim Skillen - Deputy Superintendent - Instruction 7082 Guidance Fax: 321-3315 7340
Secretary - Stefani Montgomery 7082 Kisten Loeffler 7341
Admin Assistant for Curriculum - Chris Berkowitz 7015 Michelle Edmonds 7343
Barbara Butler - Asst Supt for Personnel and Educational Operations 7016 Dan Avdoyan 7382
Admin Assistant for HR- Christina Rotunno 7036 Attendance Office 7360
Secretary - TBD 7016 Nurse - Peggy Nugent / Tara Knappe 7370/7371
Lorrie Crowe 7223
Deans
Nick DiLeo- Grade 6 7361
Ralph Marchionna- Grade 7 7362
Business Office Fax 587-2619 Anthony Sparacio - Grade 8 7363
Frank Bacchi - Asst. Superintendent for Business 7025 Secretary - Diane Brush 7321
Asst. Business Administrator - Steven Psihogios 7025 Departments
Accounting - Debbie McGrath/Maria Byrne 7027/7026 Curriculum Office 7428
Treasurer - Irene Rosener 7028 English 7384
Payroll -Wenyen Chang /Martine Guzman 7030/7029 Librarian - Matt Erickson 7389
Benefits - Chrissy Mahon / Lucy Ammirati 7021/7022 Math 7385
Music/Art/Chorus 7386/7387
Academic Departments Fax: 321-3316 Psychologist - Sandra Sassoon / Desiree Stuart 7381/7330
Kim Lowenborg-Coyne -Dir of Music & Art 7044 Science 7383
Chuck Watkis - Director of Science 7044 Social Workers - Mary Dawkins/Audrey Carlo 7350/7355
Secretary - Karen Manzione 7047
Dana Musso - Director of ELA/ENL 7044

High School Ph: 620-7100 F: 321-3327 (N) F: 321-3393 (W)

Rich DelGaudio - Director of Math 7044 Principal - Jonathan Klomp (N) 7120
Krystle Barnett - Director of Social Studies 7044 Secretary - Rae Robarge (N) 7101
Secretary - Sherri DeLucia 7086 Asst Principal - Colleen Ligonde (W) 7110
Jason Friesen - Dir. Of PE, Health, Recreation & Athletics 7051 Secretary -Barbara Comens (W) 7112
Secretary - Christine Levene Fax 321-3394 7052 Secretaries - Jessica Members / Kimberly Viola (N) 7102/7103
Asst Principal - Jeff Raymond (W) 7110
Special Education Department Fax 376-0301 Secretary - Andrea Buksa (W) 7111
TBD - Asst. Sup of PPS and Special Education 7060 Attendance -Maddy Weiss 7160
Secretary - Debbie Epifane 7063
Alyssa Imhof- Asst. to Administrator for Spec Ed 7060 Guidance Department Fax 321-3327
Eric Neithardt Asst. to Administrator for Spec Ed 7060 Director of Guidance - Leah Lugovina (N) 7140
Secretaries: Secretaries -Kathy Bowne/Charisse Bourke 7147/7148
Jennifer Griffin / Charlene Searson 7061 / 7062 TBD 7144
Georgiana Lynch - CPSE & CSE Chairperson 7065 Lucy Savarese 7143
Kerri Hughes - CSE Chairperson 7060 Milagros McCauley 7145
Jessica Babino 7146
Student Data Services Department Kelley Bowman 7141
Director - Daniel Rose 7038 Mary Krimitsos 7142
Registration - Lorraine Dadabo 7039 Deans of Discipline
Buildings and Grounds Department Bert Gmelch - Grade 9 7162
Stephen Koepper - Director of Plant Facilities 7050 Kerry Hilt - Grade 10 7164
Secretaries - Fran Cammareri 7049 Pat O'Boyle - Grade 11 7161
Nancy Walsh-Smolenski 7048 Eileen Cibuls - Grade 12 7163
Transportation Department Fax 661-1102 Library Media Center
Allen Miller 7070 Media Specialist - Elizabeth Fudens 7174
Secretary - Patti Ginsberg 7070
Shari Warfield Hall / Joanne Frohberg 7070 Nurse
Albita Hines-Felix / Camille Randello 7170/7171
School Lunch Department Departments
Director -Mark Sabella 7031 Psychologists- Laura Dieckhoff / Michelle Smeraldi 7135 / 7130
Secretary - Kathy Young 7032 Social Workers - Audrey Carlo / Paul Linquist 7155 / 7179
Print Shop 7188
Elementary Schools English 7184
Belmont Ph: 620-7500 F: 376-0278 Social Studies 7185
Principal - Valerie Jackson 7505 Choir 7138
Secretaries - Linda DiFiore/ Joan Dengate 7501/7502 Art/Music/Theater 7186/7139/7187
Nurse - Cheryl Williams 7570 Math 7181
Marion G. Vedder Ph: 620-7600 F: 587-2480 West Gym - Boys 7192
Principal - Kerry Larke 7605 West Gym - Girls 7191
Secretaries - Lisa Welliver/Terri Pascale 7601/7602 North Gym - Boys 7198
Nurse - 7670 North Gym - Girls 7189
Parliament Place Ph: 620-7900 F: 254-2318 Science West 7182
Principal - Drew Olson 7905 Science North 7183
Secretaries- Melissa Russo / Lori Ruvolo 7901/7902
Nurse - Margaret Melicharek 7970 Technology Department
William E. DeLuca Ph: 620-7700 F: 321-3331 Nicole Losito / Michael Pissanos / Matt Tarsio / Tariq Boyd 7040
Principal - Vincent Fantauzzi 7705 Copy Center 7414
Secretaries -Christina Levanti/Sally-Jo Knapp 7701/7702 Jackie Kane - Tech Integration Specialist 7706
Nurse - Fran Aquavita 7770
Woods Road Ph: 620-7800 F: 243-5492 Security
Principal - Celeste Archer 7805 Joseph Vereline - Director of School Safety 7210/7211
Secretaries - Gerri Piazzolla/Lorraine Disken 7801/7802
Nurse - Jeanine Spalletta 7870/7872
Peter J. Brennan (491-4390); NBTO (Ph:587-8339, Fax:587-8795); Almost Home (422-0333)
Adult Education (Director, Trish Lemanczyk - 631-620-7189 / Secretary, Lorraine Dadabo 631-620-7039
1st Precinct (854-8100) - Joesph Vereline (631-807-8580)