North Babylon High School

Departments


ART
Kim Lowenborg-Coyne,Ph.D., Director
Karen Kennely
Veronica Murphy
Tobi Shinnick

BUSINESS DEPARTMENT
Maria DelVecchio
Paul Guardagnino
Stefan Krompier
Tara Lehnert

ENGLISH
Dana Musso, Curriculum Associate
ToniAnne Alvino
Christina Avila                                                 Melanie Edwards (ESL)
Stephanie Kaiser
Christine Kubis
Alison Leisen
Melissa Loudon
Kimberly Maccarrone
JoEllen Mish
Patrick O'Boyle
Kelly Pacello
Timothy Pescatore
Nicole Raymond
John Sofos (ELL)

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE

Catherine York-DiekmannCheryl Rowett
Paul Scollo
          
FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Doris Arango
Linda Clesceri
Denise Cristodaro
Robert Gmelch
Danielle Lanser
Maria Masullo
Marilyn Norena
Aracellis Rodriguez
Lizabeth Slinkard

GUIDANCE
Jessica Babino
Kelley Bowman
Mary Krimitsos
Kristin Loeffler
Mili McCauley - All ELL
Lucy Savarese

HEALTH
John Sparacio, Director for Athletics
Lisa Reed
Fran Weiss

HIGH SCHOOL DEANS
Dwayne Farris, Grade 9
Eileen Cibuls, Grade10
Bert Gemelch, Grade 11
Kerry Hilt, Grade 12

MATHEMATICS
Richard DelGaudio, Curriculum Associate
Douglas Alexander
Marianne Curley
Thomas Duffy
John Genova
Laura Gmelch
Carol Hanrahan
Diane Kennedy
Xay Nhotsoubanh
Kenneth Padgett
Catherine Romano
Laura Schroeppel
Shelly Seeno

MUSIC
Dr. Kim Lowenborg-Coyne, Ph.D., Director
Dominic DePaola
Lisa Drance

Christina Henderson
Frank Rizzo

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & ATHLETICS
John Sparacio, Director of Athletics
Patricia Lemanczyk
Adam Lewis
Terrence Manning
John Rowland
Anthony Sparacio
Patricia Szlosek
Brian Uvena

SCIENCE
Meagan Colby, Curriculum Associate

April Anderson
Renee Bandes
Gregory Bentivegna
Amy Bongiorno
Mary Bongiorno
Janice Brady   
Wendy Gesele
Kerry Hilt
John Jaeger
Annette Kuruc
Jospeh Leddy
Heidi Leibowitz
Lindsey Loscalzo
Elizabeth Luna                         Kenneth Luna
Nicolle Manzella
Kimberly Monti
Thomas Murphy
Marysusan Noll
Joseph Pafundi
Desiree Williams


SOCIAL STUDIES
Krystle Barnett
Erin Casserly
Eileen Cibuls
Stephen Corrado
Dwayne Farris
Jack Fengler
William Imhof
Guerline Joseph
Meghan Kelly           
Jay Murphy                              Cheryl Rowett                            Paul Scollo                              Diana Simulcik                    Rebecca Verbarg
 

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Gail Notaron, Asst. to the Director for Special Education
Jessica Barry
Erica Beal
Diane Collins
Mary Corrado
James DiSalvo
Joanna Dolezal
Selina Durio
Robert Fisher
Michael Goetz
Deborah Hynes
Alyssa Imhof
Arthur Innes
Victor Manzella                           Lisa Saracino
Belinda Singh
Lorraine Sparacio
William Staak
Danielle Moritz Wells
Joy Yondola

Technology Department

Sue Corssen                               JamesHaley      Christopher Maggio  

 Support Staff

Lesley Cunningham, Nurse     Albita Heines-Felix,            Traveling Nurse 

Laura Cappolla, Psychologist   Kerry Arale, Psychologist      Audrey Carlo, Social Worker     Paul Lundquist, Social Worker       

Elizabeth Bielskas, Librarian

Joseph Lombardo,                   Chief Custodian

Robert Zinke, Per. Sub 
Nick Pantaleo, Per. Sub. CSI


 
Friday, Dec 19, 2014 Facebook