Congratulations to our Musicians Selected All-County in Grades 4-10!

northb112421.jpg
music.JPG

School

Division

Ensemble

Name

Inst/Voice Part

Belmont Elementary School

I West

Band

Apryl Solomon

Trumpet/Cornet

Belmont Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Talia Maio

Children's Voice

Belmont Elementary School

I West

Orchestra

Benjamin Davis

Viola

Marion G. Vedder Elementary School

I West

Band

Samara Lawrence

Bb Clarinet

Marion G. Vedder Elementary School

I West

Ch orus

James Figueroa

Children's Voice

Marion G. Vedder Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Christian Maurice

Children's Voice

Marion G. Vedder Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Carly Moss

Children's Voice

Marion G. Vedder Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Catalina Pfeffer

Children's Voice

Marion G. Vedder Elementary School

I West

Orchestra

Kevin Chicas

Violin

North Babylon High School

III West

Band

John Michele

Bb Clarinet

North Babylon High School

III West

Band

Lloral Pyatt

Flute

North Babylon High School

III West

Band

Bryan Sabogal

Alto Sax

North Babylon High School

III West

Band

C arlos Sabogal

Bb Clarinet

North Babylon High School

III West

Chorus

Christopher Boell

Bass

North Babylon High School

III West

Chorus

Jacob Lesko

Tenor

North Babylon High School

III West

Orchestra

Brendan Didier

Double Bass

North Babylon High School

III West

Orchestra

Evgenia Kennedy

Bb Clarinet

Parliament Place

I West

Band

Kathryn Iudica

Flute

Parliament Place

I West

Chorus

Meginale Benoit

Children's Voice

Parliament Place

I West

Chorus

Isabella Farella

Children's Voice

Parliament Place

I West

Chorus

Isabella Frias

Children's Voice

Parliament Place

I West

Chorus

Isiah Gutierrez

Children's Voice

Parliament Place

I West

Chorus

Adam Kayku

Children's Voice

Parliament Place

I West

Orchestra

Brandon Harrison

Cello

Robert Moses Middle School

I West

Band

Ethan Duclair

Trumpet/Cornet

Robert Moses Middle School

II West

Band

Kennedy Royal

Baritone Sax

Robert Moses Middle School

I West

Band

Aaliyah Siddiqui

Flute

Robert Moses Middle School

II West

Band

Heather Thomson

Bb Clarinet

Robert Moses Middle School

II West

Band

Elisa Xu

Flute

Robert Moses Middle School

I West

Chorus

Marissa Britton

Children's Voice

Robert Moses Middle School

II West

Chorus

Isabella LeBlanc

Soprano

Robert Moses Middle School

II West

Chorus

Kaitlyn Marcis

Soprano

Robert Moses Middle School

I West

Chorus

Emily Meyer

Children's Voice

Robert Moses Middle School

I West

Chorus

Naya Pierce

Children's Voice

Robert Moses Middle School

I West

Chorus

Stella Randelo

Children's Voice

Robert Moses Middle School

I West

Chorus

Tenly Wojt

Children's Voice

Robert Moses Middle School

I West

Orchestra

Gavin Aquino

Viola

Robert Moses Middle School

II West

Orchestra

Thomas Bruggemann

Violin

Robert Moses Middle School

II West

Orchestra    

Ruby Haberman

 

William E. DeLuca Elementary School

I West

Band

Victoria DiBiase

Bb Clarinet

William E. DeLuca Elementary School

I West

Chorus

James Cush

Children's Voice

William E. DeLuca Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Justin Dumeng

Children's Voice

William E. DeLuca Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Gabrielle Pierre

Children's Voice

William E. DeLuca Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Danica Rios

Children's Voice

William E. DeLuca Elementary School

I West

Orchestra

Summer Marshall

Cello

Woods Road Elementary School

I West

Band

Emily Vasquez

Bb Clarinet

Woods Roa d Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Naomi Cintron

Children's Voice

Woods Road Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Daniel Garib

Children's Voice

Woods Road Elementary School

I West

Chorus

Casey Murphy

Children's Voice

Woods Road Elementary School

I West

Orchestra

Colin McDonald

Double Bass